Facebook

Contact Us

DRM Physical Address
15756 State 371 NW
Cass Lake, MN 56633

DRM Mailing Address
190 Sailstar Drive NW
Cass Lake, MN 56633

(218) 335-7400 Phone
(800)442-3942 Toll-free

Map & Directions


View Larger Map or get directions to DRM

Administration/ Administrative Support

Name Title Phone
Robinson, Richard Director 335-7410
Jordan, Margaret Admin. Asst. 335-4732
Kingbird, Nicole Receptionist 335-7400

Conservation Enforcement

conservation@lldrm.org

Name Title Phone
Mitchell, Jamie Chief Conservation Officer 335-7413
Bowstring, Frank Conservation Officer 335-7413
Bowstring, William Conservation Officer 335-7413

Environmental Protection Department

Name Title Phone
Brown, Levi Director 335-7417
Harper, Jeffrey Water Resources Specialist 335-7415
Helgeson, Jason Harzardous Waste Manager 335-7447
Malloy, Sam Water Quality Technician 335-7443
Pence, Brenda Water Quality Technician 335-7457
Persell, John   335-7412
Toft, Brandy Air Quality Specialist 335-7429

air@lldrm.org

Fish, Wildlife & Plant Resources

(218) 335-7433 FWP Fax

Name Title Phone
Mortensen, Steve Fish, Wildlife & Plants Director 335-7421
Becker, Lisa Invasive Species Field Technician 335-7428
Henderson, Bobby Exotic Species Coordinator 335-7442
Finn, Jon Fish & Wildlife Specialist 335-7424
White, Gary Assistant Hatchery Manager 335-7424
Robinson, Martin Fish Hatchery Technician 335-7424
Cameron, Ben Garage Mechanic 335-7425

Forest Resources

forestry@lldrm.org
(218) 335-7404 Forestry Fax

Name Title Phone
Karnes, Keith Forester 335-7418
Hare, Dave Forestry Technician 335-7407

GIS Department

Name Title Phone
Anderson, Ryan GIS Technician 335-7427

Land Department

land@lldrm.org
(218) 335-7452 Land Fax

Name Title Phone
Brown, Levi Environmental Lands Manager 335-7417
Fowler, Joseph Allotment & Estates Coordinator 335-7414
Brown, Sue "Pebbles" Land Use Administrator 335-7420
French, Marti Land Department Assistant 335-7401
Thompson, Diane Lease Administration Officer 335-7419
Kingbird, Della Trust Estates Planning Coordinator 335-7409
Bismark, David Survey/Field Technician 335-7469

Ojibwe Fisheries

Name Title Phone
Reyes, James Ojibwe Fisheries Manager 335-7426
Bobolink, Charles Ojibwe Fisheries Technician 335-7426

Wildfire Training Program / Forest Technicians

Name Title Phone
Bebeau, Duane Fire Coordinator 335-7440
Bebeau, Timothy Crew Member 335-7440
Gotchie, Robert Crew Member 335-7440
Jacobs, George Crew Member 335-7440
Raish, Kyle Crew Member 335-7440
White, Eric Crew Member 335-7440