About LLBO

webNotice

Directory

Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
(218) 335-8200 Phone
1-800-442-3909 Toll free
(218) 335-8309 Fax

All numbers are area code (218) unless otherwise noted.

Program Name Telephone Toll Free Fax
Adoption Program 335-3622   335-8272
AhnjiBeMahDiz Halfway House - Men 335-6880   335-7760
Air Quality Program 335-7429 800-442-3922 335-7430
Ambulance 335-6363   335-0176
Anishinaabeg Women's Halfway House 335-8288   335-7272
Assessment Unit 335-8382 866-216-7245 335-3580
Bamenim Anishinaabeg Program 335-3682   335-3685
Behavioral Health EDHI-MDH 335-7211   335-4560
Brownsfield Program 335-7431 800-442-3942 335-7430
BugONayGeShig School 665-3000 800-265-5576 665-3024
Car Seat Program 335-4502 800-282-3389 335-4560
Che We Express 335-8827    
Che We Office Supply 335-6101    
Child Abuse Prevention Program 335-4448   335-4447
Child and Teen Check Ups 335-8349 866-289-5995 335-4578
Child Care Aware Program 335-8205 800-551-0969 335-8255
Child Care Services 335-8345 800-551-0969 335-8255
Child Protection Program 335-8270   335-3768
Child Support Program 335-8600   335-5641
Clinic - Ball Club 246-2394   246-8695
Clinic - Bemidji 444-7186   444-2460
Clinic - Bena 665-5303   665-5310
Clinic - Inger 659-2764   659-2625
Clinic - Onigum 547-0521   547-0522
Community Center - Ball Club 246-8210    
Community Center - Bena 665-5305    
Community Center - Inger 659-2685    
Community Center - Kego Lake 363-0110    
Community Center - Mission 339-5322    
Community Center - Oak Point 339-5069    
Community Center - Onigum 547-2227    
Community Center - S. Lake 659-4738    
Community Center - Sugar Point 654-5274    
Community Center - Veterans Memorial Building 335-7034    
Community Health Representatives (CHR) 335-4507 800-282-3389 335-8219
Community Services Emergency Home Repair 335-3711   335-4449
Compliance - Leech Lake Gaming 335-7523 866-690-4828 335-7545
Conservation Enforcement 335-7413 800-442-3942 335-7430
Day Labor - T.E.P. 335-3555 888-922-7466 335-3553
DeBahJiMon Newspaper 335-8225   335-8309
Department of Motor Vehicles (DMV) 335-7111   335-7113
Diabetes Fitness Center 335-2081   335-6252
Duluth Area Office 481-7412   481-7413
Early Head Start - Cass Lake 335-8345 800-551-0969 335-8255
Economic Development 335-3791   335-4417
Elder and Disability Program 335-3626 866-582-0224 335-3630
Elder and Disability Program - District 1 407-4395    
Elder and Disability Program - District 2 368-8718    
Elder and Disability Program - District 3 760-1793    
Elderly Nutrition Program (ENP) - Ball Club 246-8537    
Elderly Nutrition Program (ENP) - Bena/Sugar Point 665-5313    
Elderly Nutrition Program (ENP) Cass Lake
Headquarters for ENP Program
335-8314 866-222-9429 335-8331
Elderly Nutrition Program (ENP) - Inger/ S.Lake 659-2140    
Elderly Nutrition Program (ENP) - Onigum 547-3995    
Emergency Preparedness Program 335-4502 800-282-3389 335-4560
Energy Assistance Program 335-3783 866-864-8668 335-3729
Enrollment Office 335-3601 800-442-3909 335-3686
Environmental Health 335-4500 800-282-3389 335-8912
Facilities Management 335-8318   335-4421
Family Preservation Program 335-4448   335-4447
Family Violence Prevention Program 335-3560 800-442-3912 335-2482
Finance Division 335-3635   335-3781
Firewise Program 335-7439 800-442-3942 335-7404
Fish, Wildlife and Plants 335-7421   335-7430
Fleet Management 335-4450   335-4477
Food Distribution 335-2676 866-330-2576 335-2152
Forestry 335-7418 800-442-3942 335-7404
Foster Care Program 335-3622   335-8272
General Assistance Program (GAP) 335-7400 800-442-3942 335-7404
Green Team 335-7429    
Head Start - Ball Club 346-8374   246-9385
Head Start - Bemidji 444-8480   444-8405
Head Start - Bena 665-5312   665-5309
Head Start - Cass Lake (Headquarters) 335-8345 800-551-0969 335-8255
Head Start - Inger 659-2851   659-2689
Head Start - Onigum 547-1420   547-0467
Heavy Equipment 335-3712 800-442-3909  
Heritage Sites 335-8095    
Home Health Care 335-4500 800-282-3389 335-4513
Homeless Program - Leech Lake Housing Authority 335-8280 866-233-2233 335-8367
Human Resources 335-3698 800-631-5528 335-3697
Internal Audit 335-3037 800-442-3909  
Internal Audit - Leech Lake Gaming 335-7044 866-690-4828 335-7545
Johnson O'Malley 335-8253 866-638-7738 335-8339
KOJB 90.1FM The Eagle 339-5652   335-7288
Land Department 335-7416 800-442-3942 335-7452
Leech Lake Behavioral Health 335-3050   335-4410
Leech Lake Diabetes Clinic 335-4511 800-442-3389 335-4541
Leech Lake Financial Services 339-3940   339-3944
Leech Lake Gaming 335-7500 800-216-6329  
Leech Lake Housing Authority 335-8280 866-233-2233 335-8367
Leech Lake Telecommunications Company 335-7217    
Leech Lake Tribal College 335-4200   335-4281
Leech Lake Underground Storage Tank (UST) Compliance 335-7441 800-442-3922 335-7430
Legal - In House 335-3673   335-3676
License Department - DRM 335-7400 800-442-3942  
Management Information Systems (MIS) 335-3750   335-3731
Manidoo Ningadoodem (Family Spirit) Program 335-7235 800-282-3389 335-4560
Medical Transportation 335-4507 800-282-3389 335-8219
MN T.R.E.C.C. 335-8381 800-551-0969 335-8255
Northern Lights Casino 335-3100 800-252-7529  
Northern Lights Casino Hotel 335-3100 866-652-4683  
Northern Lights Express 335-3181    
Nutrition Services Program 335-4546 800-282-3389 335-4560
Occupational Therapy Program 444-7186   444-2460
Ojibwe Fisheries 335-7426 800-442-3942 335-7430
Ojibwe Wild Rice Sales 335-4415 866-211-2627  
Opioid Treatment Program 335-4514   335-4580
Outpatient Adolescence Treatment Program 335-8324 866-216-7245 335-8307
Outpatient Treatment Program - Men 335-8308 866-216-7245 335-8307
Palace Casino 335-7000 800-228-6676  
Palace Casino Hotel 335-8935 800-442-3910  
Parent Support Outreach Program (PSOP) 335-4448   335-4447
Patient Benefits 335-4571 800-282-3389 335-4578
Personal Care Assistance Assessment 335-4531   335-4560
Planning Department 335-4492   335-8309
Post Secondary Grant Program 335-8253 866-638-7738 335-8339
Property/Receiving 335-3701   335-3662
Purchasing Department 335-3608   335-8309
Recovery Maintenance 335-8302 866-216-7245 335-8307
Regulatory Board - Leech Lake Gaming 335-7046 866-690-4828 335-7545
Relapse Prevention Program 335-3631 866-216-7245 335-8307
Rezycle Program 335-4160 888-321-8517 335-6485
Safety Department 335-7504 866-690-4842 335-7067
Sanitation Department 335-4160   335-3710
Small Vehicle Repair 335-8393 800-442-3909 335-3710
Solid Waste - Cass Lake Headquarters 335-4160 888-321-8517 335-6485
Statewide Health Improvement Program (S.H.I.P.) 335-4524   335-4560
Tribal Assistance 335-3626 866-582-0224 335-3630
Tribal Court 335-3682   335-3685
Tribal Employment & Training Programs 335-3626 800-582-0224 335-4498
Tribal Employment Rights Ordinance (T.E.R.O.) 335-8359   335-3733
Tribal Engineering 335-4461    
Tribal Historic Preservation Officer (T.H.P.O.) 335-2940   335-2974
Tribal Police Department 335-8277 888-622-9225 335-8297
Tribal Roads & Maintenance Department 335-4403   335-4409
Tribal Security 335-3703    
Tribal Transit 335-7290 800-442-3909 335-3630
Truancy Prevention and Intervention Services 335-7286   335-4447
Twin Cities Office

(612)
729-0554

  (612)
729-6035
Urban Child Welfare (612)
721-0331
  (612)
729-7834
Veterans Services 335-3677 877-777-1560 335-3656
Wadiswan (The Nest) 335-8315 866-289-5995 335-4578
Waiver Program 335-4531 800-282-3389 335-8219
Water Resources Program 335-7415 800-442-3942 335-7430
Well and Septic 335-3717   335-3710
Well Drilling 335-8393 800-442-3909 335-3782
Wetland Program 335-7450 800-442-3942  
White Oak Casino 246-9600 800-653-2412  
Wildland Fire Program 335-7440 800-442-3942 335-7430
Women, Infants & Children (WIC) 335-8386 866-289-5995 335-4578
Women's Services Program 335-3560 800-442-3912 335-2482
Workforce Investment Act (WIA) 335-8391 866-638-7738 335-8339
Youth Division - Sports and Rec 335-4433   335-8389
Youth Living Skills Program 335-8370   335-4447
       
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe Offices Telephone Toll Free Fax
Administration 335-8581 888-322-7688 335-8496
Education 335-8496    
Home Loan 335-8582    
Human Services 335-8585    
Water Quality 335-6303    
Cass Lake Area Telephone Toll Free Fax
Adult Basic Education 335-4284    
Boys & Girls Club 335-4058    
Cass Lake Family Center 335-7837    
White Earth Office 335-0035 866-535-0035  
Itasca County - Grand Rapids Area Telephone Toll Free Fax
ADHD Support 326-1322    
Deer River Police Department 326-3477    
Itasca County Sheriff 326-3477    
MN Workforce Center 326-6760 800-442-0312  
Salvation Army - food, clothing, household items 326-5620    
Court Phone Numbers Telephone Toll Free Fax
Beltrami 333-4120    
Cass 547-7200    
Hubbard 732-2300    
Itasca 327-2870    
Food Assistance Telephone Toll-free Fax
Bemidji Food Shelf 444-6580    
Cass Lake Area Food Shelf
Located at the LLBO Food Distribution Site
     
Deer River Food Shelf 246-2500    
Grand Rapids Food Shelf 326-4420    
Health & Human Services Telephone Toll Free Fax
Beltrami County 333-8300    
Cass County 547-1340   547-4054
Hubbard County 732-1451    
Itasca County 327-2940    
Legal Assistance Telephone Toll Free Fax
Anishinaabe Legal Services 335-2223    
Substance Abuse Telephone Toll Free Fax
AA - Deer River and Grand Rapids   800-442-8565  
NA - Bemidji Area 444-2525    
Veteran's Services Telephone Toll Free Fax
Leech Lake Veteran's Services 335-3691 877-777-1560 335-3656
Beltrami County Veteran's Services 333-4177    
Cass County Veteran's Services 947-7530   547-7525
Hubbard County Veteran's Services 732-3561    
Itasca County Veteran's Services 327-2858    
VA Clinic Bemidji, MN 755-6360    

Updated 10-22-2014